Welcome to the
Welsh Pony & Cob Association
of California
 

Section A
Welsh Mountain Pony

Section B
Welsh Pony

Section C
Welsh Pony of Cob Type

Section D
Welsh Cob

SITE MENU:
 HOME

 
Calendar of Events
 
News
 
Sales List
 
Stallions at Stud
 
Membership Form
 
Links to Member Web Sites
 Member list 
 
Show Premium List
 
Show Results
 
High Point Info
 
Achievement Awards 
 
Perpetual trophies
 
Contacts
 
Committees
 
By-Laws
 

Welsh Breed Flyer
This flyer may be downloaded and printed if you need information to hand out to prospective owners or at exhibitions, shows, etc.

 

Perpetual Trophies
Perpetual Trophy Rules

Click here to read about the perpetual trophies awarded by the WPCAC.

2014 PERPETUAL TROPHY WINNERS

 

VARNI MEMORIAL

2014 – GASLIGHT ARMANI

 

FARMORE FARMS      

Overall Section B Welsh Halter

2014  – FARMORE ADORABLE

 

OAKDALE PONY STUD

2014 – GASLIGHT AMATERSU

 

STORYBOOK FARM

2014 – GOLDHILLS GHIRARDELLI DARK

 

PINEDALE CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS

2014 – TIE:  SILVANDRA’S HY-DANSEUR                        

                  SMOKE TREE CHANCES R

 

DIANA FISCHER MEMORIAL

2014 – GASLIGHT ARMANI

                                                                       

COSKREY’S SAPPHIRE GEM MEMORIAL    

2014 – NO RECIPENT

 

COFFING OAKS GET OF SIRE

2014 – NO RECIPIENT

 

ROCKING HORSE RANCH

2014 – NO RECIPIENT

 

WINDCREST TROPHY

2014 – RILEY HAYES                                           

 

CASTLEWOOD TROPHY

2014 – ERIN VIGIL                                             

 

M. J. HUBERT MEMORIAL

2014 – CHEYENNE LEWIS – FARMORE ROYAL HEIRESS

POPPYCREST EQUITATION

2014 – NO RECIPIENT

 

SHILOH DRIVING

2014 – DANNY VOLLENDROFF – SILVANDRA’S LADY HAWK


 

SIERRA VIEW ADULT

2014 – SARAH FRUSHOUR – LAZY J BAILEF’S COWBOY

 

WPAC SECTION A OVERALL HIGH POINT

2014 – SILVANDRA’S LADY HAWK

 

GOLDHILLS SECTION B OVERALL HIGH POINT

2014 – FARMORE ROYAL HEIRESS

 

STEPHAN WELSH

2014 – HEATHER HILL ELERI                                

 

HELEN REAMER MEMORIAL

2014 – QUAIL HOLLOW CORMAC

 

ANNE WESTERMAN MEMORIAL

2014 – LAURA STEVENS

 

LLEDRITH WELSH PONY AND COB PERPETUAL TROPHY – RIDDEN COBS

2014 –  HEATHER HILL ELERI

 

LAUREL OAKS SUNNY MOUNTAIN MEMORIAL

2014 – SILVANDRA’S LADY HAWK

 

PONY CROSS FARM ADULT

2014 – SARAH FRUSHOUR

 

SETHWOOD CAPTAIN JACK, ½ WELSH OVERALL PERFORMANCE

2014 – LAZY J BAILEF’S COWBOY



2013 PERPETUAL TROPHY WINNERS
 

VARNI MEMORIAL

2013 – DRAGONVALE HAILS KING ARTHUR
 

FARMORE FARMS      

Overall Section B Welsh Halter

2013 – CLANFAIR SIGNATURE
 

OAKDALE PONY STUD

2013 – GASLIGHT AMATERASU


STORYBOOK FARM

2013 – GOLDHILLS GHIRADELLI DARK

 

PINEDALE CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS

2013 – GOLDHILLS MILLION HEIR

 

COSKREY’S SAPPHIRE GEM MEMORIAL    

2013 – TRI-EF HANNELORE

 

COFFING OAKS GET OF SIRE

2013 – CLANFAIR SIGNATURE

 

ROCKING HORSE RANCH

2013 – LILY BRADLEY
 

WINDCREST TROPHY

2013 - RILEY HAYES                                                                    

 

CASTLEWOOD TROPHY

2013– ERIN CHRISTINE VIGIL                                                   

 

M. J. HUBERT MEMORIAL

2013 – SARAH FRUSHOUR/LAZY J BAILEFS COWBOY

 

POPPYCREST EQUITATION

2013 – SARAH FRUSHOUR

 

SHILOH DRIVING

2013 – FARMORE ROYAL TYWYN – SANDRA GEBO

 

SIERRA VIEW ADULT

2013 – SANDRA GEBO/FARMORE ROYAL TYWYN

 

WPAC SECTION A OVERALL HIGH POINT

2013 – QUAIL HOLLOW CORMAC

 

GOLDHILLS SECTION B OVERALL HIGH POINT

2013 – FARMORE ROYAL TYWYN

 

STEPHAN WELSH

2013 – GASLIGHT AMBER                                                           

 

HELEN REAMER MEMORIAL

2013 – QUAIL HOLLOW CORMAC

 

ANNE WESTERMAN MEMORIAL

2012 – NO NOMINATIONS

 

LLEDRITH WELSH PONY AND COB PERPETUAL TROPHY – RIDDEN COBS

2013 –  NO RECIPIENTS

 

LAUREL OAKS SUNNY MOUNTAIN MEMORIAL

2013 – GOLDHILLS MYSTIQUE

 

PONY CROSS FARM ADULT

2013 – MEGAN BURTNESS

 

SETHWOOD CAPTAIN JACK, ½ WELSH OVERALL PERFORMANCE

2013 – LAZY J BALIEFS COWBOY

 

DIANA FISCHER MEMORIAL

2013 – TRI-EF HIGHLYTE




2012 PERPETUAL TROPHY WINNERS

VARNI MEMORIAL - GASLIGHT LILLITH
FARMORE FARMS - Overall Section B Welsh Halter - CLANFAIR SIGNATURE
OAKDALE PONY STUD – GASLIGHT AMBER
STORYBOOK FARM – GOLDHILLS HOT MOCHA
PINEDALE CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS – ZEPHYRUS CAJUN CASANOVA
COSKREY’S SAPPHIRE GEM MEMORIAL – NO RECIPIENT
COFFING OAKS GET OF SIRE – NO RECIPIENT
ROCKING HORSE RANCH – SAMANTHA VERKUYL
WINDCREST TROPHY – RILEY HAYES
CASTLEWOOD TROPHY – ERIN VIGIL
M. J. HUBERT MEMORIAL – RILEY BOYD/GOLDHILLS MAVERICK
POPPYCREST EQUITATION – RILEY BOYD
SHILOH DRIVING – GASLIGHT AMBER – CARRIE MAC WHORTER
SIERRA VIEW ADULT – SANDRA GEBO/FARMORE ROYAL TYWYN
WPAC SECTION A OVERALL HIGH POINT – QUAIL HOLLOW CORMAC
GOLDHILLS SECTION B OVERALL HIGH POINT – FARMORE ROYAL TYWYN
STEPHAN WELSH – GASLIGHT AMBER
HELEN REAMER MEMORIAL – QUAIL HOLLOW CORMAC
ANNE WESTERMAN MEMORIAL – NO RECIPIENT
LLEDRITH WELSH PONY AND COB PERPETUAL TROPHY – RIDDEN COBS -
GASLIGHT AMBER
LAUREL OAKS SUNNY MOUNTAIN MEMORIAL – GASLIGHT AMBER
PONY CROSS FARM ADULT – CARRIE MAC WHORTER
SETHWOOD CAPTAIN JACK, ½ WELSH OVERALL PERFORMANCE
– LAZY J BALIEFS COWBOY
DIANA FISCHER MEMORIAL – SRW DANDY’S DASH OF GOLD

2009 Perpetual Trophy Winners

Bar GR Section B Overall
Castlewood Trophy
Pinedale Captain Courageous - Halter
Section A - Varni Memorial
Section B - Farmore Farms
Section C - Oakdale Pony Stud
Section D - Storybrook Farm
Helen Reamer Memorial
Laurel Oaks Sunny Mountain Memorial
Lledrith Welsh Ridden Cob
MJ Hubert Memorial
Pony Cross Farm Adult
Rocking Horse Ranch
Sethwood Captain Jack Memorial
Shiloh Driving
Sierra View Adult
Stephan Welsh Section CD Overall
Windcrest Trophy
WPCAC Section A Overall
 


Click here for 2007 winners!

Click here for 2006 winners!

Click here for 2005 winners!

Click here for 2004 winners!


2003 Winners

Varni Memorial
*Wharley Silver Charm

Farmore Farms Section B
*Telynau Royal Charter

Oakdale Stud Section C
*Synod Aurora

Storybook Farm Section D
*Sydenham Gardenia

   Overall 2 & Under Gelding
Goldhills Silver Screen

Coskey's Saphire Gem Produce of Dam
Clarwoods Joyful Star

Coffing Oaks Get of Sire
Gayfields Call the Cops

Rocking Horse Ranch Leadline
Hayden Gearhart

Windcrest 8 & Under
Sarah Frushour

Castlewood 9-11
Allison Gualco

M.J. Hubert Memorial
Sarah Frushour & Pinedale
Captain Courageous

Poppy Crest Equitation
Sarah Frushour

Pony Cross Adult Exhibitor
Gerald Verkuyl

Shiloh Driving
Gerald Verkuyl & *Sydenham Gardenia

Sierra View Adult
Tammy Burgin & *Telynau Royal Charter

WPCAC Section A Overall Performance
Pinedale Captain Courageous

Bar GR Section B Overall Performance
*Telynau Royal Charter

Stefan Farm Section C/D Overall Performance
*Sydenham Gardenia

Helen Reamer Cal Bred Gelding
Windrose Coby

Ridden Cobs
*Sydenham Gardenia
 

© 2004-2015 All Rights Reserved
This site designed, maintained and sponsored by Family Partners Welsh Ponies.